Wednesday, February 1, 2006

Road Trip to USJ

I had lunch in my uncle's house today. The weather today was not THAT bad, but still it's bad no matter what. Did not take any pix of the food as I totally forgotten about it as I was still very blur then and concentrated too much on the book (Memoirs of Geisha) I was reading before that.
I would say that the roads in USJ is very confusing, one section to the other is very similar to each other. Not my cup of tea. I prefer Maluri Hill Park :)



Image hosting by Photobucket
After lunch, sat outside at the swing to read the book as inside of the house is pretty dark


Image hosting by Photobucket
This is very nearby, on my way out


Image hosting by Photobucket
I was inside my uncle's car, not sure of the way out haha


Image hosting by Photobucket
This is USJ, come here once a year, been here like 3 or 4 times but still could not remember the way coz it looks so similar


Image hosting by Photobucket
Dunno what is this but ... yeah just took it


Image hosting by Photobucket
Very greenish ...


Image hosting by Photobucket
Just a signboard .. as you can see ... I was bloody free


Image hosting by Photobucket
The Summit ... I have not been there before but dont think I want to go either


Image hosting by Photobucket
Finally, this is me in the car


Okay ... I am done. :) haha ...

6 comments:

Anonymous said...

akakakakakaka. . .da signboard!! akakakakakaka! :P

Nyokk said...

LOL ... signboard quite special rite, dont u think so? hehehe

-ms jumbled mind- said...

Pretty girl :) Love your hair.
Will link u up soon :)
Happy Chinese new year!

Nyokk said...

Hieeeee.. Jumbled Mind :D :d Happy Presperous Chinese New Year, :) hehe thx ... :D

kyliemc said...

gosh..gurl gurl..u r very free..haha..y didnt u come visit me instead?hehe..bluek

Nyokk said...

Sorry, if you stay beside my house then I'll visit you but the fact is you live SO MUCH further away. Hehe .. and sorry la .. no money dunno the way fuiyohh ... enough reason :p