Friday, January 19, 2007

Christmas 2006

I'm trying to blog again, the 2nd time for this post as it was previously all gone due to my automated shutting down AceBob

These 2 reached 1st .. waiting for others with the food and drinks ... representing .. CHINOIS FONDUE

Ready for Xmas .. yoohoo before food :p

Food ... food ... food ... let's startttt :D

Oh la la ... das ist gut

Thailand, Malaysia, China

Lepas makan ... after eating ...

Drinking time but not me ... told you I stopped haha ... and I dont feel like drinking hehe

Courtesy of Xmas Day ... hehe I got a red socks I mean ... it was cheap in C&A ... yeah C&A again ... and going to Davos needed a thicker socks so I got this :D

But ... even before the clock strikes 12, I was already asleep as I didnt sleep well the day before. I was busy waking up puking haha. Ciaoz.

4 comments:

snail~ said...

omg...such thing exist in swiss???whoa....thoose fondue ingredients...crab stick la, etc...

eh...u bcome fondue expert ady.. =p

Nyokk said...

i mean buy it urself of coz ... hahaha it's called chinese fondue, almost the same as steamboat :D

Zoe said...

tne socks is so cute!!!

Nyokk said...

hhhaa cute :D :D i like the red one, there's one in blue too