Sunday, June 10, 2007

Pilatus Part 6

Haiz ... now I look as if I went tanning already ... damn damn bloody superbly dark now =.= baka and it's so the memsheissefying, tell me what's so nice about staying under the sun eating and drinking ... what's so niceeee? Even when I walk to work I felt so terribly torturing under the sun and those buggers can actually ENJOY being under the sun, it feels so sickening =.= sun sun sun, everyday sun ... shitto, dummy weather

Anyway Pilatus ... haha .. I'm procastinatng, and dragging it longer and longer ... heh ...

Yay we reached the top and what do we do?

Take pix of course, what else ... yeah besides enjoying the scenery and the fresh air of course

While walking back, turn back and look awhile ...

Yeay we are done!

Again, I wanna complain about the weather, it's toooooo hotttttttttttttttttttt =.= I cant bear it anymore, I cant wear long sleeves anymore now .... too hot ...just too hot ... hot until I really really dunno what can I say. Snow ... where are you? :(

6 comments:

Iwan Sanchez said...

wah... finally its over... hahaha!!

u really like snow ar?

i loved the last pic!! nice pose and nice photohot!!!

i tink i saw gelato...

hahahaha

SOn said...

yO haha the last pic look like michael jackson. eh the first pic tower looks cool!! haha i wonder what's inside the door. btw you don't look that tanned to me ler..

jasonphoon said...

I felt the same way when I was posting my bangkok pictures ! like procrastinating only ...

I agree with other readers, wassup with the Michael Jackson pose ? haha

Mochii said...

iwan: actually there's more haha but dont think i wanna post more coz in the cable car hahhaha no i dont like snow but I LOVEEEEEE snow

son: mj o.O my god aahhaha ... these pics not tanned yet, coz it happened lke almost a month ago but now everyday work and walk and everythng under the shining hot bright sun so god dammit

jason: yeah la and so tired after work no more strength hahah impromptu pose

zeroimpact said...

Wah now yourside also weather hot hot ah
Here also hot hot, but then when it rains ah, flood flood pulak

Mochii said...

yea la very very near to summer already and it's die die die i want to rain it very bad bad badly hahah