Monday, August 13, 2007

8 random facts about me

Tagged by: Tingtitlei.
The rules of this tag:
1. Link to your tagger and post these rules.
2. List eight (8) random facts about yourself.
3. Tag eight people at the end of your post and list their names (linking to them).
4. Let them know they’ve been tagged by leaving them a comment on their blogs.

Ein: Sleeping is something I spend a lot of time in. Either I sleep a lot, or I sleep damn little but no matter how much I had, I don't seem to have enough. My record was 23 hours straight :p

Zwei: I hate the sun, I hate the hot weather but I lurveeeee the cold weather to bits.

Drei: I love to watch sports :p but not all

Vier: Travelling is part of me

Funf: Honestly, I don't like living in a busy as hell place, but a more peaceful, calm and quiet life. Sound like a retiree, but .. nahhh

Sechs: I am working now =.=

Seben: I love hanging out, even it means I'm already really tired, I can still go out for entertainment

Acht: I enjoy havin good food

Neun: I'm a pure Malaysian

Zehn: Bumping into ex-school mates is not a good thing

Whoever wanna do, then go ahead to do it. Let's just put it I am tagging everyone and not tagging everyone :p hehe

6 comments:

jasonphoon said...

one: 23 hours ? you masuk coma ar ??

nine: you're pure malaysian ? I though you are thai ?

Mochii said...

hahaha no ar not coma :p hehe nice to sleep then sleep haha :D I'm Malaysian!!! ur the Thai boy :p

tingtitlei said...

thai?? so.. youre a thai living in malaysia who speaks .. an unknown language haha. german?

Mochii said...

=.= oik dont believe what jason [gee peh]said okie -_-

Anonymous said...

boss, 7 (sieben) sudah salah tulis. Es ist sieben, nicht seben. haha!

Mochii said...

oui oui, ich vergesse ... entshuldigung, jam mai dai